EMS Face Toning
1.800,00 AED – 4.999,00 AEDPrice range: 1.800,00 AED through 4.999,00 AED
Get an extra 4% discount when you purchase this product from our mobile app!
Description
EMS Face Toning is an innovative facial rejuvenation treatment powered by MDX Technology, designed to tone and stimulate facial muscles through controlled Electrical Muscle Stimulation (EMS). By activating the deeper facial muscle layers, the treatment helps improve muscle strength, enhance skin tightness, and naturally contour the face.
Unlike traditional facials that focus only on the skin surface, EMS technology targets the underlying facial muscles responsible for support and firmness. This dual-action approach helps improve overall facial appearance while promoting a naturally lifted and refreshed look.
The treatment is completely non-invasive, comfortable, and requires no recovery time, making it an ideal option for individuals seeking visible facial rejuvenation without surgery or injections.
Benefits of EMS Face Toning
- Helps tone and strengthen facial muscles.
- Improves jawline definition and facial contouring.
- Reduces the appearance of sagging cheeks and loose skin.
- Enhances skin elasticity and firmness.
- Supports natural lifting effects.
- Promotes a fresher and more youthful appearance.
- Non-surgical and non-invasive treatment.
- Comfortable sessions with no downtime.
- Improves overall facial symmetry and skin appearance.
Indications
EMS Face Toning is recommended for individuals experiencing:
- Weak or lax facial muscles.
- Sagging cheeks, jawline, or forehead.
- Early signs of facial aging.
- Mild to moderate skin laxity.
- Loss of skin firmness and elasticity.
- Desire for natural facial lifting and contouring.
- Tired or dull facial appearance.
- Individuals looking for non-invasive facial rejuvenation.
Treatment Protocol
- Session Duration: Approximately 30 minutes.
- Recommended Course: 4 weekly sessions.
- Frequency: One session per week.
- Maintenance Sessions: As advised by the specialist according to the patient’s condition and goals.
How EMS Face Toning Works
The treatment uses specialized EMS technology to deliver gentle electrical impulses to targeted facial muscles. These impulses stimulate muscle contraction similarly to a workout for the face, helping to:
- Strengthen weakened facial muscles.
- Improve blood circulation.
- Enhance oxygen delivery to the skin.
- Support collagen activity.
- Improve facial firmness and contour definition.
The treatment is painless, relaxing, and suitable for most skin types.
Contraindications
EMS Face Toning should not be performed on individuals with:
- Pacemakers or electronic implants.
- Epilepsy or neurological disorders.
- Severe skin conditions or infections in the treatment area.
- Recent Botox or dermal filler injections (within the last 2–4 weeks).
- Recent facial surgery.
- Open wounds or active inflammation in the treatment area.
Pre-Treatment Instructions
- Avoid Botox or filler treatments for at least 2–4 weeks before EMS sessions.
- Arrive with clean skin free from makeup or heavy skincare products.
- Inform the specialist about any medical conditions or implanted devices.
- Avoid excessive sun exposure before treatment.
Post-Treatment Care
- Maintain proper hydration after the session.
- Continue a healthy skincare routine.
- Avoid aggressive facial treatments on the same day.
- Follow the specialist’s recommendations for maintenance sessions.
- Use sunscreen regularly to protect skin health
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
Q1: How many EMS Face Toning sessions do I need?
A: Most clients need between 6 to 10 sessions for optimal results. However, visible improvement can often be noticed from the first few sessions, with progressive enhancement over time.
Q2: Is EMS Face Toning painful?
A: No. The treatment is completely non-invasive and painless. You may feel gentle muscle contractions similar to a workout, but it is generally comfortable and well tolerated.
Q3: How long does each session take?
A: Each EMS Face Toning session typically takes 30 to 45 minutes, depending on the customized treatment plan.
Q4: Are there any side effects?
A: EMS Face Toning is considered very safe. Some clients may experience mild temporary redness or tightness, which usually subsides shortly after the session.
Q5: When will I see results?
A: Some clients notice an instant lifting and refreshed appearance after the first session. However, best results appear gradually over several weeks as muscle tone and collagen improve.
Show only reviews in English (0)




Reviews
There are no reviews yet.